基本信息
文件名称:国家开放大学《管理英语2》机考复习题一.docx
文件大小:40.92 KB
总页数:34 页
更新时间:2025-06-21
总字数:约3.07万字
文档摘要

国家开放大学《管理英语2》机考复习题一

试卷号:23938

第一大题交际用语

1、-ImterriblysorrythatIvespilledsomecoffeeonthetable.

-_____________________

A、Idontcare.

B、Itdoesntmatter.

C、Dontbesorry.

答案:B

2、-YouneedntdotheworktillaftertheNewYear.

-_____________________

A、Ilikethework.

B、Oh,good!Thankyou.

C、HappyNewYeartoyou.

答案:B

3、-Nicetomeetyouagain.Mr.Smith.Howareyou?

-________________

A、Fine,thankyou.Andyou?

B、Thisway,please.

C、Areyouok?

答案:A

4、-YouvegivenusawonderfulChinesedinner,Mrs.Zhao.

-__________________

A、Comeagainwhenyouarefree.

B、Itsnotnecessaryforyoutosayso.

C、Imgladyouenjoyedit.

答案:C

5、-WhatdoesyourEnglishteacherlooklike?

-_____________________

A、Shelikessinging.

B、Shelookssad.

C、Shelooksmuchlikehermother.

答案:C

6、-Hereyouare,Sir.

-_____________________

A、Yes,Imhere.

B、Yes,hereweare.

C、Thankyouverymuch.

答案:C

7、-Cathy,wouldyoupleasecometoourartclubtomorrow?

-__________________

A、Imsorrytohearthat.

B、Nevermind.

C、Idloveto.

答案:C

8、-Whatdoyouthinkofyourmothersadvice?

-_____________________

A、Itdoesntfitus,actually.

B、No,Idontbelieveit.

C、Idontbelieveinher.

答案:A

9、-Whatsthefaretothemuseum?

-_____________________

A、Fivehours.

B、Fiveoclock.

C、Fivedollars.

答案:C

10、-Ipassedmydrivingtestyesterday.

-Didyou?____________

A、Forgetit!

B、Congratulations!

C、Dontworry.

答案:B

11、-IwillgotoHongKongDisneylandwithmyparentstomorrow.

-_________________

A、Mypleasure.

B、Haveanicetrip.

C、Congratulations!

答案:B

12、-____________________________DoyoustillworkinShanghai?

-No,Idont.ItstwoyearssinceIworkedthere.

A、Isitallright?

B、Howfunitis!

C、Haventseenyouforages!

答案:C

13、-DoyoumindifIswitchoffmyradio?

-________Goahead.

A、No,notatall.

B、Nevermind.

C、No,youdbetternot.

答案:A

14、-Nicetomeetyouagain.Mr.Smith.Howareyou?