基本信息
文件名称:卫生检查题目及答案英语.docx
文件大小:38.78 KB
总页数:10 页
更新时间:2025-06-24
总字数:约6.63千字
文档摘要

卫生检查题目及答案英语

一、选择题

1.Whichofthefollowingisthemostimportantfactorinmaintainingpersonalhygiene?

A.Regularbathing

B.Washinghandsfrequently

C.Brushingteethdaily

D.Wearingcleanclothes

Answer:B.Washinghandsfrequently

2.Whatistherecommendedfrequencyforhandwashingtopreventthespreadofdiseases?

A.Onceaday

B.Afterusingtherestroom

C.Beforeandaftermeals

D.Alloftheabove

Answer:D.Alloftheabove

3.Whichofthefollowingisnotamethodofpreventingfoodborneillnesses?

A.Washingfruitsandvegetablesthoroughly

B.Cookingfoodtothepropertemperature

C.Eatingrawmeat

D.Storingfoodatsafetemperatures

Answer:C.Eatingrawmeat

4.Whatistheprimarypurposeofvaccination?

A.Totreatdiseases

B.Topreventdiseases

C.Todiagnosediseases

D.Tomanagechronicconditions

Answer:B.Topreventdiseases

5.Whichofthefollowingisasymptomofanemia?

A.Fatigue

B.Highbloodpressure

C.Diabetes

D.Asthma

Answer:A.Fatigue

6.Whatistherecommendeddailywaterintakeforanaverageadult?

A.2liters

B.5liters

C.8liters

D.12liters

Answer:A.2liters

7.Whichofthefollowingisariskfactorforheartdisease?

A.Regularexercise

B.Highcholesterol

C.Healthydiet

D.Lowbloodpressure

Answer:B.Highcholesterol

8.Whatisthemostcommonmethodoftransmissionforthefluvirus?

A.Airborneparticles

B.Contaminatedsurfaces

C.Directcontactwithaninfectedperson

D.Alloftheabove

Answer:D.Alloftheabove

9.Whichofthefollowingisasignofgoodoralhygiene?

A.Yellowingteeth

B.Badbreath

C.Regulardentalcheck-ups

D.Gumbleeding

Answer:C.Regulardentalcheck-ups

10.Whatistherecommendedamountofphysicalactivityforadultsperweek?

A.30minutesofmoderateexercise,5daysaweek

B.150minutesofmoderateexercise,3daysaweek

C.75minutesofvigorousexercise,5daysaweek

D.300minutesofmoderateexercise,7daysaweek

Answer:A.30minutesofmoderateexercise,5d