基本信息
文件名称:托业考试真题及答案.doc
文件大小:25.54 KB
总页数:6 页
更新时间:2025-06-28
总字数:约3.34千字
文档摘要

托业考试真题及答案

一、单项选择题(每题2分,共10题)

1.Imlookingforabook______isaboutmodernart.

A.which

B.who

C.where

D.when

答案:A

2.She______tothepartyifshehadbeeninvited.

A.wouldgo

B.willgo

C.wouldhavegone

D.went

答案:C

3.Themoviewas______interestingthatIwatchedittwice.

A.so

B.such

C.very

D.too

答案:A

4.Mysister______inParisforfiveyearsbeforeshemovedtoLondon.

A.haslived

B.hadlived

C.lives

D.lived

答案:B

5.______ofthetwoboysistaller?

A.Who

B.Which

C.What

D.Whom

答案:B

6.Idontlikethiscoffee.Its______bitter.

A.much

B.too

C.verymuch

D.somuch

答案:B

7.They______thenewprojectnextmonth.

A.start

B.willstart

C.starts

D.arestarting

答案:B

8.Hehas______friendsinthiscity.

A.few

B.afew

C.little

D.alittle

答案:A

9.Theteachertoldthestudents______talkduringthetest.

A.notto

B.dont

C.not

D.tonot

答案:A

10.Thisistheplace______wefirstmet.

A.where

B.which

C.that

D.when

答案:A

二、判断题(每题2分,共10题)

1.Adogisaanimal.(False)

2.IhavebeentoParislastyear.(False)

3.Shewillgoshoppingifshehastime.(True)

4.Thereisfewwaterintheglass.(False)

5.Myfatherandmotherlikesreading.(False)

6.ThebookwhichIboughtityesterdayisveryinteresting.(False)

7.Heistallerthananyotherboyinhisclass.(True)

8.Imnotsurewhetherhewillcomeornot.(True)

9.TheyaregoingtohaveapartyinthisSaturday.(False)

10.Shehasalotofworktodo,doesntshe?(True)

三、填空题(每题2分,共10题)

1.Imsotired.Ineedtohavea______(rest).

答案:rest

2.The______(high)ofthebuildingis100meters.

答案:height

3.Sheisa______(care)girl.Shealwaysmakesmistakes.

答案:careless

4.They______(go)totheparkyesterday.

答案:went

5.Mymotherisgoodat______(cook).

答案:cooking

6.Therearemany______(book)onthe